Browse Other Sports

Create and Manage your Tournaments or Leagues

Manage your Team and Players

Maintain your Tracks and Records


INDEPENDENCE CUP 2018

Match: Hyderabad Risers 2018 vs Andhra Blue Jays Match Date: 6/30/2018 4:30:00 PM  
Toss Winner: Andhra Blue Jays Umpire1: Delhi Royals Commentator1:
Toss Loser: Hyderabad Risers 2018 Umpire2: Delhi Royals Venue: Ground 3 Toss Decision: Bat

Hyderabad Risers 2018: Batting

Batting Out DescC/St ByBowlerRunsBallsFoursSixesSR
Sujith KoppulaNot Out  503262156.25
SunilGoud GotoorCaughtvasu sMadhu Gopanaboyina02000.00
Sanjeev HRNot Out  181520120.00
Extras: Wides Nobes Byes Leg Byes
 
FOW:
13/1,
Total Wickets: 1
Total:

Andhra Blue Jays: Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsNbWdER
SriRam Avinash2.00110005.500
Madhu Gopanaboyina2.0091014.500
Deepak ABJ2.00170018.500
Venkara Rajesh1.001300013.000
Varun Tej1.001900019.000
Vamsi Pulivarthi0.10100010.000

Andhra Blue Jays : Batting

Batting Out DescC/St byBowlerRunsBallsFoursSixesSR
Madhu GopanaboyinaCaughtSujith KoppulaPavanGoud Gollapali5120041.67
vasu sCaughtManish BRohit hr02000.00
Varun TejCaughtManish BRohit hr02000.00
BRAHMA RAMIREDDYCaughtChaithanya AllareddyKalyan Kandala9910100.00
Deepak ABJRunoutSundeep ChinthalapatiPavanGoud Gollapali16212076.19
SriRam AvinashCaughtSundeep ChinthalapatiSujith Koppula302150142.86
Venkara RajeshNot Out  3300100.00
Bharath KumarNot Out  2200100.00
Extras: Wides Nobes Byes Leg Byes
 
FOW:
5/1, 10/2, 18/3, 24/4, 54/5, 60/6,
Total Wickets: 6
Total:

Hyderabad Risers 2018 : Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsNbWdER
Rohit hr3.00212007.000
PavanGoud Gollapali3.00161025.333
Sanjeev HR2.0080004.000
Kalyan Kandala2.0081004.000
Sujith Koppula2.00161018.000
Match Output: Normal Hyderabad Risers 2018 Points: 4 Andhra Blue Jays Points: 0
Man of the Match Sujith Koppula
Match Summary:
Match Won by Hyderabad Risers 2018.